MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy Policy

Transform (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd. is committed to safeguarding our customers and website visitors’ privacy. Therefore, we will ensure that our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, access, retention and transfer of your Personal Data comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong. If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

When you browse this Website or use the services provided by this Website, we may ask you to provide or collect from you your personal data necessary for us to provide the function or services you required and to help us recommend products and services in which you may be interested. The personal data that we may collect include name, address, email, phone number, date of birth, gender, age, payment/credit card information, shopping preferences and hobbies, etc. If you refuse to provide the personal data requested by this Website, we may not be able to provide the related functions or services. Without your written consent, this Website will not share your personal data with third parties for other purposes.

How we use your personal data
The personal data we obtain via this Website will be used for the following purposes (including but not limited to):

Understand customer demands to provide better personalized services;
Collect website users and usage statistics to improve service quality;
Help reviewing the effectiveness of our promotion & marketing activities, enquiries, handle and follow up service requests and complaints;
Process orders and payments. We will not provide, disclose, transfer, exchange, rent, or sell any customer's personal data (in whole or in part) to third parties without consent
Provide information on our products, services, promotions, events, activities, competitions, etc.;
To ensure the security of your personal data, this Website employs various appropriate security technologies and adopts authorization protocol to protect the confidentiality of personal data; and avoid unauthorized or accidental access, use, disclosure, modification, destruction, and loss of data. We encrypt all personal data transmission using SSL technology and store the data on secure servers to ensure that any personal data of this Website will not be illegally interfered by third parties.

We will not keep your personal data longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes (including any directly or indirectly related purpose) for which they are used. Unnecessary personal data in our system will be purged in accordance with our internal policy and procedures.

In order to provide the best service, this Website will use "cookies" and other automated means to record comprehensive information of its visitors & customers, including but not limited to the number of visits, browser type & version, operating system, IP address and/or domain, and anonymous statistics of their browsing preferences when using this Website. Cookies on this Website (if any) will not collect personal data. You can refuse to accept cookies by changing the settings of your browser. However, if you choose to refuse cookies, you may not be able to use all functions and services on this Website.

When using relevant data for the above purposes, we may reasonably disclose and transfer related personal data as needed to agents, contractors, and/or other relevant persons and institutions (Hong Kong or overseas) under duty of confidentiality to us, for them to provide us with information management, data analysis, marketing and research, telecommunications services, professional services or other similar services.

This Website may provide hyperlinks or banners with to other websites. You may enter websites of our affiliates or other third parties by clicking through these links. We are not responsible for the content of other websites, nor should we be considered to recommend or endorse the services and products provided by these websites. You shall be responsible for your use of such other websites.